Kilde: Stiftsamtmannen i Kristiansand, Pakke 2392
Rulle
over
Capitain
Palms
allernaad.t anbetrode
Compagnie
for
Anno 1701
# 3
Bøe Prestegield
1 Lægh
Ole Sæbiørnsen Størum 96 Størum, Torstved
2
Aslach Andersen Grefvie 96 Grefvie øfre, Grefvie Nedre
3
Hans Olsen Nordbøe 96 Nordbøe, Hougland
4
Kiøl
Endresen Aschildt 96 Aschilt N:, Aschilt S:, Aschildtrud
5
Halfvor Tostensen Gaarden 96 Gaarden, Hvalen
6
Kittil Erichsen Aagetved 96 Aagetved, Aagetved, Stillingsrud, Folchestad midg.
7
Ole Knichersen Stochland 96 Stochland, Watner, Aase, Jørgedahl, Østerlie lille, Westgaarden
8
Hellich Andersen Folchestad 99 Folchestad Nordre, Folchestad Nedre
9
Kittil Hansen Eichen 96 Eichen, Østerlie
10
Halfvor Tollefsen Lj 90 Lie Nordre, Lie Nedre
11
Ellef Halfvorsen Sidtzejord 97 Sidzeiord, Sanden
12
Eiwin Olsen Otterholdt 99 Otterholt S:, Otterholt N:, Furuvold, Rodeberg
13
Biørn Halfvorsen Lien 96 Lie øfre, Hougerud, Sønstebøe, Syfverhuus
14
Torgius
Olsen Wrem 98 Wrem N, Wrem S:
15
Einert Torvildsen Frambøe 96 Frambøe, Forberg Midgaarden
16
Ole Aasmundsen Midbøe 96 Midbøe, Forberg N:,
17
Erich Svendsen Forberg 97 Forberg Søndre, Forberg N: Midgrd, Fliten
18
Knud Olsen
Erichsteen 96 Erichsteen S:, Erichsteen N:
19
Nerj Ellefsen Espedahl 1701 Espedahlen, Skogien
Lundeherridtz Annex
20
Hans Hansen Grinj 1701 Grinj S:, Hougland med Røsteland, Holted, Houfland, Aaseland
Reserve 1 aar
21
Joen Engebretsen Tyrj 98 Tyri Westre, Tyri Østre, Grini N:.
22
Gunulf Østensen Dorholdt 1700 Dorholdt, Jamdahl, Schordal lille, Hougland lille
23
Niels Ellefsen Skiellaug 99 Skhiellaug, Schagien
24
Johannes Knudsen Bierfven 96 Bierfven, Ofven
25
Efven
Jonnsen Fundemarch 99 Fundemarck, Hannetoe, Apelnes,
Gaaserud
26
Torgier Torsen Twetten 96 Tvedten, Engraf med Stavangshoug
27
Hans Steenersen Helgetuedt 99 Helgetved, Helgetved lille, Ajier lille
28
Jesper Søfrensen Agier 96 Agier, Lunde øfre
29
Efuen Mogensen Lunde 1700 Lunde Nedre, Barlov, Supdahl
30
Laurs Olsen
Werpe 96 Werpe, Lundtved
31
Jonn Torsen Hvalen 96 Hvalen Øfre, Hvalen Nedre
32
Swend Knudsen Kleppen 98 Kleppen øfre, Kleppen Nedre
33
Gunulf Mogensen Norimb 96 Noremb S:, Østerholdt, Ytterbøe, Aase, Eichenrøed
34
Laurs
Andersen Norimb 96 Noremb N:, Eichen N:
35
Gunder Gregersen Opdahl 1700 Opdahl, Tvedt, Jøneberg
36
Ole Dauidsen Eichen 99 Eichen Nordre, Eichen Østre
37
Helge Tollfsen Børte 96 Børte øfre, Børte, Brendøe
Broncheberg Annex
38
Aslach Olsn Omtvedt 96 Omtved, Henningstved, Hofdeklef, Brouten
39
Biørn Ellefsen Tvedt 1700 Tvedt, Landzverch, Aachre
40
Asbiørn
Gunufsen Westerdahl 96 Westerdahl, Moen
41
Asgier Helgesen Dahlen 96 Dahlen S:, Dahlen N:
42
Gunlich Morttensen Moen 96 Moen med Magnusvamb, Hufvesta, Gierrisvamb, Homme
43
Knud Torbiørnsen Biaaland 96 Biaaland, Subøe
44
MichelGundersen Berge 96 Berge N:, Berge S:, Unneberg
45
Joen Hansen Biugland 99 Biugland, Klefuen, Dønnestad
46
Gisle Tostensen Haatuedt 96 Haatved øfre, Haatved N:, Haatved S:, Kalloch
47
Swend Olsen
Bræche 99 Bræche, Hougen
48
Igild Tostensen Gierjord 97 Gierreiord, Midbøe med Slette Meeaas, Sælie
49
Even Bottlofsen Qualset 1700 Qualset, Aslougberg, Svanejord, Flade Sandland
50
Sondre Toffsen Sandland 96 Wsandland N:, Sandland D:, Tydegraf, Omtved lille
51
Torgrim Ellefsen Grofuen 97 rofuen, Osmuntved, Hougland
52
Aslack Hlafvorsen Hegtuedt 97 Hegtved, Gierritzuold, Schongsmarch, Koltved, Aase
Silleiord
HofvedSougn
53
Claus
Halfvorsen Erichsteen 96 Erichsteen, Werpe N:
54
Halfvor
Torvildsen Grofven 1701 Grofven S:, Grofven N:, Øfuerbøe
55
Kittil
Falquorsen Veefald 97 Veefald N:, Weefald S:,
56
Ole Jennsen Breche 1700 Bræche øfre, Bræche N:, Werpe S:.
57
Severin Tollefsen Næs 97 Næs, Sanda, Toldnes med Dahle og Hougtuet
58
Jesper Jensen Strand 96 Strand, Toe
59
Anun Bertofsen Garwiig 96 Garwiigh, Marum, Rougtved
60
Zacharias Tiøstufsen Øfreland 1701 Øfverland, Windahlen, Garwiigh lille, Gaasedahlen
61
Gunder Amundsen Hvalschaar 98 Hvalschaar, Øfstetved, Kasland, Jelstad med Tios
62
Sondre
Aslachsen Midjaas 99 Meeaash, Bachen, Lie
63
Kittil Erichsen Giufve 96 Giufve, Rougberg, Aasem lille
64
Halfvor Helgesen Ruj 97 Rui, Klomset N:, Klomset øfre
65
Halfvor Gulichsen Udgaarden 98 Udgaarden, Oppebøen
66
Aslak Nirjsen Øfverland 98 Øfverland, Midbøe
67
Sondre Torsen Grafver 97 Grafver, Biørge
68
Tormoe Swennungsen Kifle 97 Kiifle, Weenaash
69
Trond Giermundsen Aasen 98 Aasem med Eyesand, Aasem øfre, Sundzbarm
70
Solfve Erichsen Grofven 1700 Grofven, Næs, Tvinglie, Ringstuel
Fladahls Annex
71
Tor Torsen Sundbøe 99 Sundbøe, Tvedten, Aarhuus
72
Ole Nichulsen Svalestue 96 Svalestue, Rørtved, Rue
73
Christen Erichsen Raadstuen 96 Raadstuen, Møchlestuen, Hualle
74
Aslack Kittilsen Nattedahl 96 Nattedahl, Mindisiord
75
Efven Asbiørnsen Østgaarden 1701 Østgaarden, Hougstuen
76
Aasmund Torsen Schæie 96 Scheie, Edingsaas, Scharerud med Giedaasen, Aasim øfre
77
Ofve Olsen Aase 96 Aase, Aase Nedre, Selledahl
78
Kittil
Halfvorsen Dahle 96 Dahle S:, Dahle N:, Scharpedahl,
Heideiord
79
Leuf Kittilsen
Wastuedt 96 Wastved, Klefuen, Haaberswamb
80
Swend Olsen
Bechhuus 96 Bechhuss, Bringen
81
Ole
Andersen Aachre 99 Aachre med Echre, Hvale, Wetterhuus,
Weehuus
82
Biørguf Oufsen Lien 99 Lien, Lien, Espelie med Nøsteteig, Barstad
83
Halfvor Olsen Bachen 97 Bachen, Bolle, Aachre, Blechum med Suerfuelie
84
Ole Biørnsen Svarttedahl 96 Suartedahl N:, Suartedahl S:, Midbøe, Blechum, Qvistestuel
Omersdahls Annex
85
Kittil Svendsen Grofven 1700 Grofuen, Øfverbøe
86
Ole Efvindsen Berge 97 Berge, Sellestad Ø:, Hvamen
87
Tosten Olsen Nordbøe 97 Nordbøe, Søegaarden
88
Osmund Igildsen Skaarum 96 Schorum øfre, Schorum nedre, Rinde Ø:, Subøe, Moen
89
Ouven Aasmundsen Bachen 96 Bachen, Windzualen, Høedahlen, Nordgaarden
90
Ole Jonsen Rønjom 97 Rønjamb og Rønjamb, Fossemb, Rui og Homelie
91
Knud Michelsen Dyrland 96 Dyrland, Dyrland, Næsgraf, Landtzverch, Exuamb, Vandbech
92
Johannes Michelsen Aamoedt 97 Aamoth, Aamoth øfre, Traer,Wallop, Tioes, Skulledahlen
Hierdals Prestegield
93
Tommes Gundersen Nordbøe 1700 Nordbøe, Lofthuus
94
Grinier(?) Olsen Hougen 96 Hougen, Øfuerbøe
95
Gunlich Olsen Mæland 96 Mæland, Fladeland
96
Gisle Igildsen Midbøe 96 Midbøe med Carlsopsall, Hougeberg og øfre Medbøe
97
Jens Kittilsen Tho 96 Toe N:, Aabøe
98
Thor Johansen Hougland 97 Hougland med Huefuen, Guttehuus, Ambiørdahl
99
Drangmand Aadmundsen Riisvold 98 Riisvold, Sidzeiord, Hofdeiord, Døllen
100
Jens Knudsen Hvale 96 Huale, Haatved
101
Biørgiuf Johansen Bergsland 1700 Bergsland, Giufve
102
Knud Olsen Dysiaae 1700 Dysiaae, Aabøe, Bæchhuus
103
Helge Ovesen Særigland 96 Særidzland, Mæland
104
Stenner Jensen Toe 99 Toe øfre, Balaas, Særidtzland, Ufaas
105
Anders Jensen Berge 96 Berge øfre, Berge Nedre, Aslougberg, Tvedt, Nærisrud, Hougen lille
106
Halfvor Jensen Medbøe 96 Midbøe, Funer, Rui, Løxlie
107
Hans Jørgensen Giufve 96 Giufve med Fosseiord, Haatved øfre, Aachre, Giufve mindste
108
Ole Ledvorsen Myrejord 97 Myreiord dybedal og Svalestue, Scheie med Hegsluten, Dybedal
109
Mortten Olsen Brendøhl 1701 Brendøe, Toe, Opsal, Jersøe, Næshoug, Teigen
Reserve 1
aar
110
Zacharias
Johansen Loner 90 Loner, Schardahl S:
111
Birger Tiøstelsen Loner 99 Loer, Schordahl N:,