Kilde:
Stiftsamtmannen I Kristiansand, pakke 2392
Rulle
ower
Bamle Compagniet
for
Ao
1701
Sollum Prestegield
1 Leg
Christen Sivertsen Aafos Ao 1696 Aafos med Houchaas og Daxsrøed, Elset
2
Olle HalvorsenKløfholdt Ao 1696 Kløfholdt, St. Findahl, L. Findal, Grødevig
3
Johannes Jensøn Rugtvedt 96 Biørntued, Rugtued
4
Olle Simonsen Klyve 96 Klyfue, Søetued, Sollum
5
Anders Andersen Holten 1700 Holten, Stennsrud, Meeltued
6
Erich Hansen Biørntvedt 90 S. Biørntued, Windahlen, Knadahlen, Molhougen
7
Laers Tostensøn Veholt 1701 Veeholt, Søetvedt, Kierlingtejen, Kløfholt
Reserve 1 aar.
8
Gutorm Jonsøn Schilbred 96 Schielbred S: med Nyhuus og Grumstvedt, Ødegaard,
Schielbred N:
Melum Sougn
9
Hans Olsøn Hvalen 97 Hvalen Solumhrret, Aaden ibidem, Hannes S:, Hannes N:,
Lunde Stuelen
10
Olle Erichsen Gisholt 96 Gijsholt, Ombdahl med Meyer Ødeplatz
11
Anders Søfrensøn Melfald 1701 Meelfald med Lille Meelfald, Dahl østre, Stochen
12
Niels Knudsøn Hvalen 96 Hvalen, Aspen med Sti Ødeplatz
13
Laers Torbiørnsøn Hustvedt 1700 Huustved, Dolven med Kirche Luten, Sanden Setre
14
Laers Olsøn Melum 96 Meelum, Lunde, Høuchelj
15
Søfren Nielsøn Sillien 90 Sillien, Tvedten Østre, Tvedten Vestre
16
Jacob Laersøn Bergen 97 Bergen, Dahl westre, Sti, Gresdahlen
17
Claus Hansøn Gierum 99 Gierum, Marum, Hvmmelgaard
18
Laers Jensøn Stafdahl 97 Stafdahl, Tvedten med Øyesett, Biørebech
19
Anders Torgersøn Næs 96 Næs, Erichstad, Erichstad, Alminding
20
Hans Kolbiørnsøn Øen 90 Øen, Frønes
21
Anders Olsøn Fiellet 99 Field, Sørtvedt, Grøde wiig i Sollum Herret
22
Jost Olsøn Ausland 96 Ausland, Giisholt med Kongsrød, Vashertten(?),
Houchedahl
i Solum Herred
Bamble Fougderie
Gierpen Sougn
23
Aslach
Mogensøn Falchum 96 S. Falchum, N. Falchum
24
Olle Jensøn
Aarhuus 96 Aarhuus, N. Hynie
25
Laers Hansøn Melum 96 S. Meelum, N. Meelum
26
Olle Olsøn Venstub 1700 N. Vinstøb, Mit. Vinstøb
27
Ingebret Torgiersøn Venstub 1700 S. Vinstøb, N. Gryne
28
Olle Hansøn Grine 96 S. Gryne, Vinstøb Anden, Erlands Vinstøb
29
Anders Tollefsøn Hoppestadt 1700 N: Hoppestad, S. Gryni, N. Lymj
30
Jens Erichsøn Hoppestad 99 Østre Hoppestad, Toften
31
Christen Nielsøn Bøe 96 N. Bøe, Lille Faas, Schoven, Glørsmyr
32
Hans Laersøn Aas 1701 S. Aas med Quern, Faas Anden
Reserve 1 aar.
33
Johannes Gundersøn Aas 99 Aas, Roswold, Dyrkold
34
Halvor Tollefsøn Moe 1700 Moe, W. Bøe i Luxefield, Ø. Bøe, Stuelen
35
Claus Andersøn Jønnevold 90 Jønnevold, Houcherød, Erichsrød, Otterholt
36
Tobias Erichsøn Holm 96 Holm, Fornevold, Neglegaard
37
Niels Ingebretsøn Lunde 1701 Lunde, Glende, Fieldahl, Holt øde, Lille Fieldahl
Reserve 1 aar
38
Olle Jacobsøn Mitsem 96 Mitt Sem, N. Sem
39
Jon Stensøn Sem 96 Ø. Sem, N. Sem
40
Toer Andersøn N. Sneltvedt 96 N. Sneltvedt, Schielbred, Buerøe, Doxerød
41
Even Ellefsøn S. Ballestad 98 S. Ballestad, Meenstadt
42
Olle Danielsøn N. Rysing 96 N. Rysing, S. Rysing
43
Hans Gundersøn S. Sneltvedt 99 S. Sneltvedt, Kier
44
Peder
Gunlichsøn N. Frougne 1700 N. Frougne, S. Frougne, Aanerød, Ø.
Suchen
45
Mathias Laersøn Midt Løberg 1701 Mitt Løberg, N. Løberg
Reserve it
aar
46
Olle Gundersøn Strømdahl 96 Strømdahl, Klewen, Buxslotten, Mustvedt, HøyMyr, Røjsager, Graflij
47
Niels Vetlesøn Løberg 97 S. Løberg, Hielden, Grønderø, Baaserød, Schoufrød
48
Jon Solvesen S. Bræche 90 S. Bræche, N. Bræche, Espedahlen
49
Pros Nielsøn Meen 96 Meen, Ø. Sølj
50
Hans Olsøn Langerød 96 Langerød, Kragetoe, Egaasen, Aasterøed, Serbøe med Steensaasen
51
Gunder Tronsøn Flaatterød 98 Flaatterøe, Suchen med Ødeplatz, Nærum, Bachen
52
Anders Halvorsøn Høysæt 96 Høysett med Svjnholt, Aaltvedt, Klep
53
Anders Laersøn Lie 97 Ly, N. Søele,
54
Niels Jonsøn Øverum 96 Øverum med JarsEng, Stuelen ved Ly, Ramsaas, Bechevold
55
Hans HalvorsønOustad 99 Oustad med Fossejord, N. Rijs
56
Gunder Tormosøn V. Borge 1701 W. Borge, N. Ballestad
Reserve it
aar.
57
Søfren Olsøn Borrestad 96 Borrestadt, Enggraf
58
Duge Laersøn Bøle 98 Bøle, Hougen
59
Lucas Levorsøn S. Riis 96 S: Riis, Aachre, Buer, Øde Sanden
60
Tønnes Jacobsøn Ø. Hogstad 99 Ø. Hogstad, N. Hogstad, V. Ijsland
61
Niels Jonsøn Solverød 99 Solverøed, Tormusrøed, Graarøed, Wannebol Setter, Sundtvedt
62
Olle Hansøn Søeland 1701 Søeland, Tvedten, Sørboe
Reserv it aar
63
Isach Olsøn Præstgaard 96 Præstegaard, Kleverøed
64
Christen Olsøn Høysæt 90 Høysætt, Øfverbøe med Sandbrche
65
Christen Nuchelsøn Torstholt 90 Torsholt, Skielbred, Thudall, Gunbørnsdahl i Gierpen Sougn
66
Laers Olsøn Engelstad 96 Engelstadt, Gurholt
67
Gutorm Jonsøn S. Gurholt 96 S. Gurholt, Sarchland, Røe
68
Olle Hansøn Oustadt 97 Oustadt, N. Gurholt, Vingen, Sortedahlen
69
Hans Halfvorsøn N. Kiste 90 N. Kiste, S. Kiste
70
Peder Olsøn Moeholt 1701 Moeholt, Quisle, Quisledahlen, Holt, Næs Yttre Ødeplatz
71
Peder Abfinsøn Birchetvedt 96 Birchetvedt, Waller
72
Anders Jacobsøn N: Graver 98 N: Graver, Gunneklef
73
Michel Laersøn S: Lunne 1701 S: Lunne, N: Lunne
Reser it
aar
74
Michel Sørensøn Sillien 99 Silien, Questadt med Kiøselrøed, Labeloht Ødeplatz
75
Laers Olsøn Stuelen 90 Stuelen, Rørere, S: Graver, Stamland
76
Hans Ellefsøn Flaagstadt 96 Flagstadt, Ochlung, Buer, Nordahl Setter, Nordahl N:, Nordahl S:.
77
Anders Pedersøn N: Lunne 99 Nedre Lunne, Guthue, Skyer i Gierp: Sougn, Øfre Aasen
78
Jacob Jensøn Ø. Biørntvedt 98 Ø. Biørntvedt, N. Biørntvedt
79
Hans Jørgensøn Muhle 96 Muhle, StritzKlef, Grimbsholt, Kiørholt
80
Toer Andersøn Leerstang 1701 Leerstang, Birchøen, Virisdahl, Kindahl
81
Jens Christensøn Ø. Lunde 1700 Ø. Lunde, Ørevieg, Sigtisøe, Dørvieg, Holdt
Bamble Sougn
82
Isach Jørgensøn Sillien 1700 Silien, Nenset, Hoegsteen, Lille Hære,
Resere it
aar.
83
Laers Jørgensøn Hawrager 1700 Haverager, Nedre Suetedahl, Boverød, Langen
84
Toer Gundersøn Høen 96 Høen, Øfre Tvedten
85
Søfren Ellefsøn Garstad 96 Garstadt, Gierrestadt
86
Rasmus
Olsøn Riis 1701 Rys, Breche
Reserve it
aar
87
Laers Anstensøn Udgaarden 1701 Udgaarden, Nyesteen, Ø. Kiørristadt
Reserve it
aar
88
Laers Torgersøn Vissestad 90 Wissestadt, Kier, Skougstadt, Sundboe,
89
Troen Ougesøn Houchedahl 90 Houchedahl med Tvedt øde, Rønholt
90
Aamund Christophers:
V. Kiørestad 90 V. Kiørstad, Hofverdahl, Lille Bræche, Grimbsrød
91
Zacharias
Jensøn Findmarch 96 Findmarch, Busterrød, Ø. Fossing,
Waagøen
92
Aamund Olsøn V. Glittum 96 V. Glittum, Ø. Glittum
93
Hans Laersøn N. Rørholt 99 N. Rørholt, S. Rørholt
94
Christen Jonsøn Moe 1701 Moe, Gunge
Reserv. it
aar
95
Laers Arnesøn Blegeli 90 Blegeli, Masterøe, Grummestad, Ringesøe
Sannichedall Annex
96
Olle Toersøn Lunde 90 Lunde, Kardoelen, Dahl, Tvettre
97
Olle Nielsøn S. Farsøe 96 S. Farsøe, N. Farsøe
98
Ellef Pedersøn Svennum 96 Svennum, Holt, Giere
99
Harald Laersøn Vasøe 96 Waasø, Tyvand, Vasdael, N. Fossing
100
Torbiørn Gislesøn Rønningen 1701 Rønningen, Rinde, Aarøe
Reserve it
aar
101
Toer Pedersøn N. Kalstad 99 N. Kalstad, S. Kalstad
102
Knud Henrichsøn Heggeland 99 Heggeland, Hommelstad
103
Niels Olsen Frøevig 1701 Frøewieg, Lindum, Lislun
104
Niels Toersøn Loftog 90 Loftoeg, Aacherøe, Jachlerøed
Drangedalls
Sougn
105
Tarald
Simonsøn Aacherøe 1700 Aacherøe, Waalen, Lintzegraff
106
Tarald Hansøn Naas 1700 Naas, Stoere Hosøe, Lille Hosøe, Settre
107
Laers Gullichsøn Jusserøed 99 Jusserøed, Goutefald i Tørredahl, Gryting, Holte
108
Knud Rasmusøn S. Turnæs 1701 S. Turnæs, N. Turnæs, Obsall, W. Strømme
Reserv it aar
109
Hellich Ellefsøn Findøe 96 Findøe, N. Voye
110
Stian Olsøn Mit Voie 96 Midt Voye med Lille Voye, Østre Strømme
111
Toer Olsøn Hennesøe 96 Hennesøe, Sannæs
112
Tollef Sivertsøn Ø. Veefald 96 Øfre Veefald, Yttre Veefald
113
Tollef Halvorsøn Heldahl 90 Heldahl, Næsland, Houland
114
Gunder Kystolfsøn Bryschøe 96 Bryskøe, Fostvedt
Tørredalls Annex
115
Niels Haavarsøn Traae 98 Traa, Dahle, Toe, Tørredahl
116
Jon Aslachsøn Hombli 96 Homblj, Lougstad
117
Vellich Torvdsøn Kleven 96 Kleven, Oustadt, Brosdahl, Siugsett, Subdahl, Klep, Bergen med
Kaasen, Øfre Tvedt med Fiskevand
118
Torgei
Torvildsøn N. Lone 99 N. Lone, S. Lone
119
Torbiørn Erichsøn Tvedten 99 Tvedten, N. Bøe
120
Laers Biørnsøn Bøe Bierjord 90 Bøe Biergjord, Ble Kirchejord
121
Olle Gundersøn Steensland 96 Steensland, Voxland
122
Knud Steenersøn Vraalstad 90 Vraalstadt, Bustrach
123
Aslach Vraalsøn Vøllestadt 1701 Vøllestadt, Aasøe
124
Aslach Halvorsøn Ettestadt 98 Ettestadt, Sandvieg
125
Olle Torgiersøn Ø. Singusdahl 99 Ø. Singusdahl, W. Singusdahl, Reyersdahl, Ombland
Gierrestads Sougn
126
Niels Nielsøn Holte 1701 Egeland, Hougen
127
Kitil Knudsøn Holte 98 Holte, Schurfstoel, Røe under Holte
128
Laers Pedersøn Aasland 98 Ausland,Sundsdal, Mou, Veehuus, Tvedt, Lille Huggetoe
129
Hans Mortensøn Houen 1701 Røsland, Byholt, S. Lunden
Reserv it aar
130
Gisle Pedersøn Appeland 1701 Gryding, Ultvedt, Wiig, Brendelsmoen, Rød under Lunde, Fosbech
reserv it
aar
131
Niels
Kitilsøn Appeland 96 Appeland, Ousland
132
Ellef Olsøn Lunden 96 S. Lunden, Lunne
133
Torgrim Olsøn Escheland 91 Øfre Eskeland, Nedre Eskeland,
134
Olle Bentsøn Messel 1701 Sunde, Landsverch
135
Olle Haaversøn Landsverch 96 Landsverch, Mæssel, Heiland, Løyte
136
Anders Evendsøn Løite 96 Løite, Weestall
137
Niels Laersøn Veesdøhl 1701 Øfre Hougen, Moustad
138
Niels Olsøn Trydahl 96 Trydahl, Sandager
139
Knud Rasmusøn Aasbøe 98 Aasbøe, Wefuestad
140
Torbiørn Olsøn Liødall 96 Liødall, Heiland, Marckesette, N. Lunden
141
Peder Haraldsøn Qvem 1701 Quem, Liødall, N. Braade, Roe i Bradzberg Lehn
Eftter hans Kong: Majts allernaadigste befahling af Dato Kiøbenhafn dend 12 Martij sidstleden hafuer Vi under-
schrefne, Allerunderdanigst Completeret dette Compag,
for døde.................. 17 M
for U-døgtige......... 6 Disert. 1
Som saaledes allerunderd.t Testeris Datum Porsgrund
dend 19
Julj 1701
Sign.
Mourisch Johan Arnoldt S. Hnrich Von Hesserfleth
Joh.
Adelair
ã - Skien Genealogiske Side – Jan Christensen